A couple of area teams punched their tickets into the playoffs with a victory Friday night.
District 15-4ADI
Friday's scores:
Gonzales Apaches 17, La Vernia 6
Beeville 33, Boerne 17
Pleasanton OPEN
District 15-4AD1 standings | |||
W | L | % | |
Beeville Jones | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
Gonzales | 2 | 1 | 0.667 |
Boerne | 1 | 1 | 0.500 |
La Vernia | 0 | 2 | 0.000 |
Pleasanton | 0 | 2 | 0.000 |
Remaining schedule:
Friday, Nov. 1:
Boerne vs. La Vernia
Pleasanton vs. Beeville Jones
Gonzales OPEN
Friday, Nov. 8:
Gonzales vs. Boerne (Thursday, Nov. 7)
La Vernia vs. Pleasanton
Beeville OPEN
---
District 15-3ADII
Friday's scores:
Nixon-Smiley 40, Skidmore-Tynan 12
Poth 34, Natalia 14
Stockdale 30, Dilley 0
District 15-3AD2 standings | |||
W | L | % | |
Poth | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
Natalia | 2 | 1 | 0.667 |
Stockdale | 2 | 1 | 0.667 |
Nixon-Smiley | 1 | 2 | 0.333 |
Skidmore-Tynan | 1 | 2 | 0.333 |
Dilley | 0 | 3 | 0.000 |
Remaining schedule
Friday, Nov. 1:
Nixon-Smiley vs. Natalia
Poth vs. Dilley
Skidmore-Tynan vs. Stockdale
Friday, Nov. 8:
Dilley vs. Nixon-Smiley
Stockdale vs. Poth
Natalia vs. Skidmore-Tynan
---
District 14-3ADI
Friday's scores:
Vanderbilt Industrial 47, Luling 0
Hallettsville 47, Goliad 0
Edna 21, Yoakum 14
District 14-3AD1 standings | |||
W | L | % | |
Vanderbilt Industrial | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
Hallettsville | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
Edna | 2 | 1 | 0.667 |
Goliad | 1 | 2 | 0.333 |
Yoakum | 0 | 3 | 0.000 |
Luling | 0 | 3 | 0.000 |
Remaining schedule
Friday, Nov. 1:
Yoakum vs. Luling
Edna vs. Goliad
Hallettsville vs. Vanderbilt Industrial
Friday, Nov. 8:
Luling vs. Hallettsville
Goliad vs. Yoakum
Vanderbilt Industrial vs. Edna
---
District 15-2ADI
Friday's scores:
Shiner 52, Kenedy 7
Weimar 35, Wallis Brazos 6
Yorktown OPEN
District 15-2AD1 Standings | |||
W | L | % | |
Shiner | 3 | 0 | 1.000 |
Weimar | 2 | 1 | 0.667 |
Wallis Brazos | 1 | 1 | 0.500 |
Kenedy | 0 | 2 | 0.000 |
Yorktown | 0 | 2 | 0.000 |
Remaining schedule:
Friday, Nov. 1
Wallis Brazos vs. Kenedy
Yorktown vs. Weimar
Shiner OPEN
Friday, Nov. 8
Shiner vs. Wallis Brazos
Kenedy vs. Yorktown
Weimar OPEN
--
TAPPS District 3 – Div 4 FB
All teams on bye this week.
TAPPS District 3-Div 4 | |||
W | L | % | |
Hallettsville Sacred Heart | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
Shiner St. Paul | 1 | 0 | 1.000 |
Temple Central Texas Christian | 0 | 1 | 0.000 |
San Antonio St. Gerard | 0 | 1 | 0.000 |
Remaining schedule:
Friday, Nov. 1
Shiner St. Paul vs. Hallettsville Sacred Heart
Temple Central Texas Christian vs. SA St. Gerard
Friday, Nov. 8
SA St. Gerard vs. Shiner St. Paul
Hallettsville Sacred Heart vs. Temple Central Texas Christian